Cancer Prevention and Treatment Fund 5k Run/Walk: Race Results


Bluemont Park, Arlington, Virginia

Sunday, October 3, 2010

##  Name                        G Age City State           Time     M  F     Award

1 Ted Poulos                   M  48 McLean VA            18:33    1         M 1

2  Mark Walchinsky              M  31 Alexandria VA        18:57    2      M25-34 1

3  Jack Kammerer                M  48 Washington DC        19:06    3     M45&over 1

4  Bill Stahr                   M  49 The Plains VA        20:02    4     M45&over 2

5  Jim Casey                    M  45 Arlington VA         20:09    5     M45&over 3

6  Nicholas Anthony Girardi     M  23 Lynbrook NY          21:24    6      M13-24 1

7  Richard R. Cappetto          M  23 Falls Church VA      21:31    7      M13-24 2

8  Steve Duboi                  M  40 Washington DC        21:33    8      M35-44 1

9  Timothy Paul Gerhart         M  25 Arlington VA         22:09    9      M25-34 2

10 Margaret Aker                F  22 Washington DC        22:23       1      F 1

11 Karen Young                  F  42 Boyds MD             22:28       2   F35-44 1

12 Kyle James Schoembs          M  26 Vienna VA            22:58   10      M25-34 3

13 Brian Joseph Femiano         M  28 Centreville VA       23:36   11

14 Judy Abid                    F  30 Alexandria VA        23:43       3   F25-34 1

15 Jeffrey Rini                 M  31 Arlington VA         24:34   12

16 Robert S. Weiner             M  63 Accokeek MD          24:39   13

17 David Drane                  M  35 Alexandria VA        25:04   14      M35-44 2

18 Donald Plant                 M  49 Woodbridge VA        25:18   15

19 Addison Cochrane             F  21 Chicago IL           25:47       4   F13-24 1

20 Alex Crabill                 M  22 Los Angeles CA       25:49   16      M13-24 3

21 Benjamin Stevens             M  24 Herndon VA           25:54   17

22 Tracy Tartaglione            F  35 Leesburg VA          26:34       5   F35-44 2

23 Amy Gray                     F  25 Virginia Beach VA    26:44       6   F25-34 2

24 Sam Desai                    M  32 Arlington VA         26:57   18

25 Matt Weibel                  M  22 Arlington VA         27:05   19

26 Sean Boyd                    M  26 Fairfax VA           27:30   20

27 Maggie Young                 F  27 Herndon VA           27:35       7   F25-34 3

28 Alan Young                   M  33 Herndon VA           27:36   21

29 Carrie Pellegrino            F  34 Sterling VA          27:50       8

30 Michael Allen Coyle          M  38 Arlington VA         28:07   22      M35-44 3

31 Catherine Ann Harner         F  27 Alexandria VA        28:31       9

32 Helen Carroll                F  10 Arlington VA         28:34      10  F12&under 1

33 Jonathan Carroll             M  40 Arlington VA         28:36   23

34 Melissa Pettersen            F  25 Arlington VA         28:51      11

35 Dorothy Sheehan              F  32 Stafford VA          28:53      12

36 Chris Sheehan                M  35 Stafford VA          28:56   24

37 Alicia Colgan                F  39 Stafford VA          28:57      13   F35-44 3

38 Carrie Heath                 F  28 Alexandria VA        29:16      14

39 Liz Guertin                  F  36 Washington DC        29:34      15

40 Rebecca A. Newman            F  33 Washington DC        29:36      16

41 Chris DiVenere               M  39 Chantilly VA         29:40   25

42 Danielle E. Mantz            F  21 College Park MD      30:17      17   F13-24 2

43 Tracy Rimdzius               F  37 Arlington VA         30:28      18

44 Pinsuda Alexander            F  33 Washington DC        30:39      19

45 Stephanie Schoembs           F  24 Vienna VA            30:41      20   F13-24 3

46 Christopher McCaskill        M  44 Alexandria VA        30:50   26

47 Gary Kalman                  M  47 Washington DC        31:02   27

48 Jane Hartman                 F  42 Washington DC        31:05      21

49 Nick Panteleos               M  36 Arlington VA         31:15   28

50 Sarah Jane Niazi             F  23 Annapolis MD         31:24      22

51 Colleen Quinn                F  23 Arlington VA         31:31      23

52 Rebecca Niazi                F  20 Annapolis MD         31:35      24

53 Jessica Johnson              F  33 Alexandria VA        31:50      25

54 David Plant                  M  26 Arlington VA         31:58   29

55 Melissa Kane                 F  12 Dale City VA         32:18      26  F12&under 2

56 Jordan Casey                 F  12 Fredericksburg VA    32:20      27  F12&under 3

57 Kela Casey                   F  36 Fredericksburg VA    32:23      28

58 Taylor Casey                 F  10 Fredericksburg VA    32:39      29

59 Richard Rodriguez            M  18 Arlington VA         32:41   30

60 Jane Wachtmeister            F  25 Washington DC        33:09      30

61 Leslie Klein                 F  29 Arlington VA         33:13      31

62 Linda Brennan                F  41 Vienna VA            33:16      32

63 Lisa Sepassi Weiser          F  33 Herndon VA           33:18      33

64 Michelle Lynn Harrison       F  36 Jeffersonton VA      34:32      34

65 Kari Welch                   F  32 Arlington VA         34:34      35

66 Allyn Brooks-LaSure          M  32 Arlington VA         36:08   31

67 Kelly Griffiths              F  33 Silver Spring MD     36:10      36

68 Jo-Ellen Truelove O'Dell     F  41 Catonsville MD       36:14      37

69 Athena Henderson             F  38 Warrenton VA         36:35      38

70 Tim Ramsey                   M  51 Alexandria VA        36:45   32

71 Megan K. Roberson            F  23 Arlington VA         36:54      39

72 Diane H. Plant               F  52 Woodbridge VA        36:55      40  F45&over 1

73 Laura Mancini                F  25 Mechanicsville MD    37:25      41

74 Colleen McCarthy             F  25 Gaithersburg MD      37:26      42

75 Anne Sidney                  F  40 Falls Church VA      37:38      43

76 Bobby Sidney                 M  40 Falls Church VA      37:39   33

77 Amanda P. Smith              F  30 Dumfries VA          38:34      44

78 Trigie Ealey                 F  40 Arlington VA         38:43      45

79 Jeffrey Smith                M  30 Dumfries VA          38:44   34

80 Maria Panteleos              F  35 Arlington VA         38:45      46

81 Robert Mostow M 57 Washington DC 38:49 35

82 Cynthia Chapman              F  39 Occoquan VA          39:26      47

83 Toula Christou               F  37 Arlington VA         40:01      48

84 Sallie Dewar                 F  36 Arlington VA         44:57      49

85 Shawn Casey                  M  7  Fredericksburg VA    46:05   36     M12&under 1

86 Denise Kane                  F  41 Dale City VA         46:06      50

87 Douglas Johnson              M  64 Dale City VA         47:09   37

88 Tyler Thompson               M  25 Washington DC        50:45   38

89 Kellie K. Powell             F  38 Springfield VA       51:37      51

90 Joel O. Powell               M  40 Springfield VA       51:38   39

91 Joanne Soliman               F  26 Alexandria VA        52:31      52

92 Tanya Dorsey                 F  39 Odenton MD           56:52      53

93 Shirley O. Davis             F  31 Alexandria VA        56:59      54

94 Justin Covert                M  30 Arlington VA        1:06:36  40

95 Vic Cora                     M  40 Arlington VA        1:07:25  41

96 Rosemary Cora                F  40 Arlington VA        1:07:27     55